Questions, Feedback & Help
Send us an email and we'll get back to you ASAP. Or you can read our Frequently Asked Questions.

WormBase Tree Display for Paper: WBPaper00038427

expand all nodes | collapse all nodes | view schema

Name Class

WBPaper00038427Namedoi10.1371/journal.pgen.1002074
DB_infoDatabaseMEDLINEPMID21589891
StatusValid
ReferenceTitleChromosome-biased binding and gene regulation by the Caenorhabditis elegans DRM complex.
JournalPLoS Genet
Pagee1002074
Volume7
Publication_date2011-05
AuthorTabuchi TMPersonWBPerson7234
Deplancke BPersonWBPerson1995
Osato NPersonWBPerson15298
Zhu LJPersonWBPerson15299
Barrasa MIPersonWBPerson6087
Harrison MMPersonWBPerson2453
Horvitz HRPersonWBPerson268
Walhout AJPersonWBPerson1997
Hagstrom KAPersonWBPerson229
PersonWBPerson1997
WBPerson268
WBPerson1995
WBPerson6087
WBPerson2453
WBPerson229
WBPerson7234
WBPerson15298
WBPerson15299
Describes_analysisMicroarray_Study.WBPaper00038427.ce.mr
Brief_citationTabuchi TM et al. (2011) PLoS Genet "Chromosome-biased binding and gene regulation by the Caenorhabditis elegans ...."
AbstractWBPaper00038427
TypeJournal_articlePerson_evidenceWBPerson10877
Refers_toGeneWBGene00003037Inferred_automaticallyAbstract read LIN-54
Abstract read lin-54
AlleleWBVar00090389Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00090633Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
WBVar00090707Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
SpeciesCaenorhabditis elegans
Expression_clusterWBPaper00038427:lin-54_embryo_changed
WBPaper00038427:lin-54_germline_changed
Microarray_experiment (12)
AntibodyWBAntibody00002234
InteractionWBInteraction000555609
WBInteraction000555610
WBInteraction000555611
WBInteraction000555612
WBInteraction000555613
GO_annotation00095766
00095776