Questions, Feedback & Help
Send us an email and we'll get back to you ASAP. Or you can read our Frequently Asked Questions.

WormBase Tree Display for Paper: WBPaper00026866

expand all nodes | collapse all nodes | view schema

Name Class

WBPaper00026866Namedoi10.1111/j.1471-4159.2005.03490.x
DB_infoDatabaseMEDLINEPMID16236031
StatusValid
ReferenceTitleRegulatory machinery of UNC-33 Ce-CRMP localization in neurites during neuronal development in Caenorhabditis elegans.
JournalJ Neurochem
Page1629-41
Volume95
Publication_date2005-12
AuthorTsuboi DPersonWBPerson32723
Hikita T
Qadota HPersonWBPerson505
Amano MPersonWBPerson17088
Kaibuchi KPersonWBPerson1796
PersonWBPerson505
WBPerson17088
WBPerson1796
WBPerson32723
Brief_citationTsuboi D et al. (2005) J Neurochem "Regulatory machinery of UNC-33 Ce-CRMP localization in neurites during ...."
AbstractWBPaper00026866
TypeJournal_articlePerson_evidenceWBPerson10877
Refers_toGene (32)
SpeciesCaenorhabditis elegans
Expr_patternExpr3751
TransgeneWBTransgene00000837
WBTransgene00001249
WBTransgene00006623
WBTransgene00007659
WBTransgene00007660
WBTransgene00007661
AntibodyWBAntibody00000953
WBAntibody00000954
InteractionWBInteraction000540336
WBInteraction000540365
WBInteraction000540366
GO_annotation00013588
00050551
00056294
00056295
00056301
00056308
00056311
00056315
00056316