Questions, Feedback & Help
Send us an email and we'll get back to you ASAP. Or you can read our Frequently Asked Questions.

WormBase Tree Display for Transgene: WBTransgene00007983

expand all nodes | collapse all nodes | view schema

Name Class

WBTransgene00007983Public_namewgIs177
Summary[egl-27p::TY1::EGFP::3xFLAG + unc-119(+)]
Synonym[egl-27::GFP::3xFLAG; unc-119(+)]
[egl-27::GFP]
[egl-27::TY1::EGFP::3xFLAG + unc-119(+)]
[egl-27::TY1::EGFP::FLAG; unc-119(+)]
ConstructionConstructWBCnstr00007732
Coinjection_otherunc-119(+)
Construction_summaryThis transgenic strain carries a 30-40 kb fosmid containing the entire transcription factor locus along with flanking regions. The TF has been tagged in frame with a dual GFP:3xFLAG tag at its C terminus (Sarov et al. 2010; Zhong et al. 2010).
Genetic_informationIntegrated
Used_forExpr_patternExpr11545
Expr1200036
InteractorWBInteraction000519371
WBInteraction000519372
WBInteraction000519373
WBInteraction000519378
WBInteraction000549478
Associated_withStrainWBStrain00030045
WBStrain00034017
ReferenceWBPaper00037946
WBPaper00041855
WBPaper00045157
WBPaper00047070