Questions, Feedback & Help
Send us an email and we'll get back to you ASAP. Or you can read our Frequently Asked Questions.

WormBase Tree Display for Person: WBPerson567

expand all nodes | collapse all nodes | view schema

Name Class

WBPerson567NameFirst_nameErich
Middle_nameMarquard
Last_nameSchwarz
Standard_nameErich Schwarz
Full_nameErich Marquard Schwarz
Also_known_asE.M. Schwarz
EM Schwarz
Erich M Schwarz
Erich M. Schwarz
Erich Schwarz
LaboratoryLW
ConductedOMIM_MCL
OrthoMCL
AddressStreet_addressDepartment of Molecular Biology and Genetics
Cornell University
Biotechnology 351
Ithaca, NY 14853-2703
CountryUnited States of America
InstitutionCornell University; Ithaca NY, United States of America
Emailems394@cornell.edu
Web_pagehttps://scholar.google.com/citations?user=VllBDvcAAAAJ
TrackingOld_laboratoryPS
Last_verified21 Sep 2017 00:00:00
Old_address12 Aug 2005 00:00:00InstitutionCalifornia Institute of Technology; Pasadena CA, United States of America
Emailemsch@its.caltech.edu
StatusValid
LineageSupervised_byWBPerson95Postdoc01 JAN 1995 00:00:0001 JAN 2000 00:00:00
WBPerson625Research_staff01 JAN 2000 00:00:0001 JAN 2012 00:00:00
Worked_with (136)
PublicationPaperWBPaper00005327
WBPaper00005717
WBPaper00005849
WBPaper00006329
WBPaper00010930
WBPaper00011136
WBPaper00017057
WBPaper00017719
WBPaper00018199
WBPaper00019182
WBPaper00023622
WBPaper00024152
WBPaper00024658
WBPaper00025880
WBPaper00026453
WBPaper00027011
WBPaper00027256
WBPaper00028525
WBPaper00028793
WBPaper00030502
WBPaper00030536
WBPaper00031156
WBPaper00031189Curator_confirmedWBPerson363
Inferred_automatically/home/postgres/work/pgpopulation/pap_papers/author_person/verify_automatically/verify_by_labs_or_lineage.pl
WBPaper00031807
WBPaper00032330
WBPaper00033882
WBPaper00034491Curator_confirmedWBPerson363
Inferred_automatically/home/postgres/work/pgpopulation/pap_papers/author_person/verify_automatically/verify_by_labs_or_lineage.pl
WBPaper00034602
WBPaper00034620
WBPaper00035470
WBPaper00037732
WBPaper00038869
WBPaper00038880
WBPaper00039362
WBPaper00041549
WBPaper00041956
WBPaper00042048
WBPaper00042651
WBPaper00042914
WBPaper00043153
WBPaper00043469
WBPaper00043846
WBPaper00044436
WBPaper00046255
WBPaper00046260
WBPaper00046511
WBPaper00046810
WBPaper00047188
WBPaper00047686
WBPaper00047818
WBPaper00048144
WBPaper00050011
WBPaper00050344
WBPaper00050553
WBPaper00050668
WBPaper00051798
WBPaper00052193
WBPaper00052695
WBPaper00052741
WBPaper00053548
WBPaper00056551
WBPaper00056818
WBPaper00057579
WBPaper00058034
WBPaper00058090
WBPaper00058230
WBPaper00065100
WBPaper00065407
Possibly_publishes_asEM Schwarz
Erich M Schwarz
Erich Schwarz
Schwarz E
Schwarz E M
Schwarz EM
Schwarz Erich
Schwarz Erich M