Welcome to WormBase - need help?

WormBase Tree Display for Paper: WBPaper00024654

expand all nodes | collapse all nodes | view schema

Name Class

WBPaper00024654Namecgc6998
doi10.1128/MCB.25.1.100-113.2005
DB_infoDatabaseMEDLINEPMID15601834
StatusValid
ReferenceTitleTranslation of a small subset of Caenorhabditis elegans mRNAs is dependent on a specific eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4E isoform.
JournalMol Cell Biol
Page100-13
Volume25
Publication_date2005-01
AuthorDinkova TDPersonWBPerson2220
Keiper BDPersonWBPerson1666
Korneeva NLPersonWBPerson3589
Aamodt EJPersonWBPerson2
Rhoads REPersonWBPerson2266
PersonWBPerson1666
WBPerson2
WBPerson2266
WBPerson2220
WBPerson3589
Brief_citationDinkova TD et al. (2005) Mol Cell Biol "Translation of a small subset of Caenorhabditis elegans mRNAs is dependent on a ...."
AbstractWBPaper00024654
TypeJournal_articlePerson_evidenceWBPerson10877
Refers_toGeneWBGene00002062Inferred_automaticallyife-4 update2_gene_cds.pl
abstract2aceCGC.pl script, 2005-01-21 - Eimear Kenny
WBGene00000908Inferred_automaticallyabstract2aceCGC.pl script, 2005-01-21 - Eimear Kenny
WBGene00001184Inferred_automaticallyabstract2aceCGC.pl script, 2005-01-21 - Eimear Kenny
WBGene00002059Inferred_automaticallyabstract2aceCGC.pl script, 2005-01-21 - Eimear Kenny
AlleleWBVar00091618Inferred_automaticallyInferred automatically from curated phenotype
SpeciesCaenorhabditis elegans
Expr_patternExpr3459
Expr3460
Expr3461
Cell_groupmuscleInferred_automaticallyabstract2aceCGC.pl script, 2005-01-21 - Eimear Kenny
tailInferred_automaticallyabstract2aceCGC.pl script, 2005-01-21 - Eimear Kenny
TransgeneWBTransgene00004814
WBTransgene00000416
WBTransgene00000896
WBTransgene00000895
WBTransgene00000340
WBTransgene00000398
Microarray_experiment (18)
Antibody[cgc3054]:ife-1
[WBPaper00024654]::anti-IFG-1
InteractionWBInteraction000005685
WBInteraction000005686
WBInteraction000005687
WBInteraction000005688
WBInteraction000005689
WBInteraction000501571
WBInteraction000501572
WBInteraction000501573
WBInteraction000501574
GO_annotation00005474
00005475
Community_curationPhenotype_curation_byWBPerson2220