Questions, Feedback & Help
Send us an email and we'll get back to you ASAP. Or you can read our Frequently Asked Questions.

WormBase Tree Display for Paper: WBPaper00000608

expand all nodes | collapse all nodes | view schema

Name Class

WBPaper00000608Namecgc608
doi10.1093/genetics/103.1.43
DB_infoDatabaseMEDLINEPMID17246100
StatusValid
ReferenceTitleMale Phenotypes and Mating Efficiency in CAENORHABDITIS ELEGANS.
JournalGenetics
Page43-64
Volume103
Publication_date1983-01
AuthorHodgkin JAPersonWBPerson261
PersonWBPerson261
Brief_citationHodgkin JA (1983) Genetics "Male Phenotypes and Mating Efficiency in CAENORHABDITIS ELEGANS."
AbstractWBPaper00000608
TypeJournal_articlePerson_evidenceWBPerson10877
Refers_toGene (206)
SpeciesCaenorhabditis elegans
StrainWBStrain00004199
WBStrain00004247
WBStrain00004280
WBStrain00004468
WBStrain00004490
WBStrain00030783
GO_annotation00007620
00007824
KeywordANAT/MALE
BEHAV/MALE
MUT/LINEAGE
MUT/MORPHOLOGICAL
MUTANT CHARACTERIZ