Welcome to WormBase - need help?

WormBase Tree Display for Gene: WBGene00006749

expand all nodes | collapse all nodes | view schema

Name Class

WBGene00006749SMapS_parentSequenceR12H7
IdentityVersion1
NameCGC_nameunc-9Person_evidenceWBPerson261
Sequence_nameR12H7.1
Molecular_nameR12H7.1a
WP:CE28246
CE28246
R12H7.1b
WP:CE51729
CE51729
Other_nameCELE_R12H7.1Accession_evidenceNDBBX284606
Public_nameunc-9
DB_infoDatabaseAceViewgeneXN833
WormQTLgeneWBGene00006749
WormFluxgeneWBGene00006749
NDBlocus_tagCELE_R12H7.1
PanthergeneCAEEL|WormBase=WBGene00006749|UniProtKB=O01393
familyPTHR11893
NCBIgene181443
RefSeqmRNANM_171790.3
NM_001330917.1
proteinNP_741917.1
NP_001317908.1
SwissProtUniProtAccO01393
TrEMBLUniProtAccA0A1C3NSM1
UniProt_GCRPUniProtAccO01393
SpeciesCaenorhabditis elegans
HistoryVersion_change107 Apr 2004 11:29:41WBPerson1971EventImportedInitial conversion from geneace
StatusLive
Gene_info (11)
Molecular_infoCorresponding_CDSR12H7.1a
R12H7.1b
Corresponding_CDS_historyR12H7.1:wp52
Corresponding_transcriptR12H7.1a
R12H7.1b
Other_sequence (34)
Associated_feature (22)
Experimental_infoRNAi_resultWBRNAi00089959Inferred_automaticallyRNAi_primary
WBRNAi00027706Inferred_automaticallyRNAi_primary
WBRNAi00101970Inferred_automaticallyRNAi_primary
WBRNAi00090119Inferred_automaticallyRNAi_primary
WBRNAi00101969Inferred_automaticallyRNAi_primary
WBRNAi00101971Inferred_automaticallyRNAi_primary
WBRNAi00051863Inferred_automaticallyRNAi_primary
WBRNAi00090277Inferred_automaticallyRNAi_primary
WBRNAi00089762Inferred_automaticallyRNAi_primary
Expr_patternExpr3932
Expr4820
Expr7330
Expr8694
Expr11342
Expr12889
Expr1023601
Expr1032823
Expr1155522
Drives_constructWBCnstr00005223
WBCnstr00011756
WBCnstr00012540
WBCnstr00013463
WBCnstr00016962
WBCnstr00018785
WBCnstr00019879
WBCnstr00034174
Construct_productWBCnstr00004912
WBCnstr00007077
WBCnstr00014822
WBCnstr00017891
WBCnstr00018129
WBCnstr00019880
WBCnstr00021094
WBCnstr00022772
WBCnstr00022774
WBCnstr00034174
Antibody[WBPaper00030879]:unc-9
[WBPaper00033075]:unc-9
Microarray_results (19)
Expression_cluster (89)
Interaction (55)
Map_infoMapXPosition10.2432Error0.033106
Well_ordered
PositiveInside_rearryDp4
yDp5
yDp6
yDp7
yDp8
yDp9
yDp10
yDp11
yDp12
Positive_cloneR12H7Inferred_automaticallyFrom sequence, transcript, pseudogene data
Mapping_data2_point (15)
Multi_point (65)
Pos_neg_data (29)
Landmark_gene
Reference (86)
MethodGene