Questions, Feedback & Help
Send us an email and we'll get back to you ASAP. Or you can read our Frequently Asked Questions.

WormBase Tree Display for Clone: T14G8

expand all nodes | collapse all nodes | view schema

Name Class

T14G8SpeciesCaenorhabditis elegans
ReferenceWBPaper00023769
SequencesSequenceT14G8
RemarkGeneral_remarkC. elegans genomic clone forming part of the C. elegans N2 reference genome submitted by The C. elegans Genome Sequencing Consortium.
PositionMapSequence-XEndsLeft7073
Right7096
Pmapctg67444154438
Clone_left_endC52G5
T14G8
Clone_right_endK02A4
PositivePositive_geneWBGene00000482
WBGene00011771
WBGene00011770
WBGene00196160
WBGene00011772
WBGene00014519
WBGene00304822
FingerPrintGel_Number438
Bands20335819
Sequence_statusFinished01 Jul 1995 00:00:00
Accession_numberZ67884
TypeCosmid