Questions, Feedback & Help
Send us an email and we'll get back to you ASAP. Or you can read our Frequently Asked Questions.

WormBase Tree Display for Clone: H05C05

expand all nodes | collapse all nodes | view schema

Name Class

H05C05SpeciesCaenorhabditis elegans
SequencesSequenceH05C05
RemarkGeneral_remarkC. elegans genomic clone forming part of the C. elegans N2 reference genome submitted by The C. elegans Genome Sequencing Consortium.
PositionMapSequence-IIIEndsLeft1208
Right1220
Pmapctg377-3355-3343
Clone_left_endR10F2
Clone_right_endH05C05
Y55D5A
PositivePositive_geneWBGene00000898
WBGene00019159
WBGene00019157
WBGene00019158
WBGene00194747
WBGene00305474
FingerPrintGel_Number2003
Bands40318612
Sequence_statusShotgun
Finished
TypeFosmid